California, USA
PDT
Zimbabwe
CAT

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 9 hours behind CAT (Central Africa Time)
7:30 am07:30 in Watsonville, CA, USA is 4:30 pm16:30 in Bindura, Zimbabwe

Watsonville to Bindura call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Watsonville which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in Bindura

7:30 am07:30 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Watsonville, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Bindura, Zimbabwe). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Watsonville, CA, USA / 4:30 pm16:30 Bindura, Zimbabwe

Watsonville, CA, USA Bindura, Zimbabwe
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Watsonville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Watsonville Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Apple City, Pajaro, Sugar City, Uotsunvil, Votsonvil, WVI, Watsonville, vatasanabhila, watosonbiru, watswn wyl kalyfrnya, watswnfyl, wo sen wei er, Вотсонвил, Уотсънвил, واتسون ویل، کالیفرنیا, واتسونفيل, वाटसनभिल, ワトソンビル, 沃森维尔
Population
53,628
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 54' N Latitude / 121° 45' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Bindura Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Bindura Facts

Country
Zimbabwe
Alternative Names
Bindura, Bindura Town, Kimberley Reefs, Биндура
Population
37,423
Currency
Dollar (ZWL)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 18' S Latitude / 31° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+263