PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 10 hours behind of
8:00 am08:00 in West Sacramento, CA, USA is 6:00 pm18:00 in Al Qurnah, Iraq

West Sacramento to Al Qurnah call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in West Sacramento which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Al Qurnah

8:00 am08:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (West Sacramento, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 (Al Qurnah, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 West Sacramento, CA, USA / 6:00 pm18:00 Al Qurnah, Iraq

West Sacramento, CA, USA Al Qurnah, Iraq
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

West Sacramento Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

West Sacramento Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Vest Sakramento, Zapaden Sakramento, vesta syakramento, wst sakramntw kalyfrnya, wyst sakramyntw, xi sa ke la men tuo, Вест Сакраменто, Западен Сакраменто, وست ساکرامنتو، کالیفرنیا, ويست ساكرامينتو, वेस्ट स्याक्रामेन्टो, 西萨克拉门托
Population
52,721
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 34' N Latitude / 121° 31' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Al Qurnah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Al Qurnah Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Al Qurna, Al Qurnah, Qurnah, alqrnt, القرنة
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 00' N Latitude / 47° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964