Cabo Verde
CVST
Florida, USA
EDT

Time Difference

CVST (Cape Verde Standard Time) is 3 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in Cidade Velha, Cabo Verde is 11:00 am11:00 in Altamonte Springs, FL, USA

Cidade Velha to Altamonte Springs call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Cidade Velha which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Altamonte Springs

2:00 pm14:00 CVST (Cape Verde Standard Time) (Cidade Velha, Cabo Verde). Offset UTC -1:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Altamonte Springs, FL, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Cidade Velha, Cabo Verde / 11:00 am11:00 Altamonte Springs, FL, USA

Cidade Velha, Cabo Verde Altamonte Springs, FL, USA
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Cidade Velha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CVST - Cape Verde Standard Time
CVT - Cape Verde Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-1:00 hour during Cape Verde Standard Time, currently in use.
-1:00 hour during Cape Verde Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cidade Velha Facts

Country
Cabo Verde
Alternative Names
Cidade Velha, Sidade Vel'ja, Sidade Velia, Sidade Velja, Sidade-Vel'ja, Sidadi-Vel'ja, Velha, jiu cheng, sidade-velia, sidadeubellya, sydady fylha, Σιδάδε Βέλια, Сидаде Велья, Сидади-Велья, Сідаде-Велья, סידאדה וליה, سيدادي فيلها, სიდადე-ველია, シダーデ・ヴェーリャ, 舊城, 시다드벨랴
Population
2,148
Currency
Escudo (CVE)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 54' N Latitude / 23° 36' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+238

Altamonte Springs Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Altamonte Springs Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
Altamont Springs, Altamonte Spgs, Altamonte Springs, Altamonte-Springs, a er ta meng te si pu lin si, altamonte springas, altamwnt aspryngz flwryda, altamwnt sbrnghz, Алтамонт Спрингс, Алтамонте-Спрінгс, آلتامونت اسپرینگز، فلوریدا, ألتامونت سبرنغز, अल्तामोन्ते स्प्रिङ्गस्, 阿尔塔蒙特斯普林斯
Population
43,159
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 39' N Latitude / 81° 21' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1