Cabo Verde
CVST
AFT
Afghanistan Time
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

CVST (Cape Verde Standard Time) is 5 hours and 30 minutes behind Afghanistan Time
12:30 pm12:30 in Joao Teves, Cabo Verde is 6:00 pm18:00 in AFT

Joao Teves to AFT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12:30pm in Joao Teves which corresponds to 1:30pm-6pm in AFT

12:30 pm12:30 CVST (Cape Verde Standard Time) (Joao Teves, Cabo Verde). Offset UTC -1:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 Afghanistan Time (AFT). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Joao Teves, Cabo Verde / 6:00 pm18:00 AFT

Joao Teves, Cabo Verde AFT
12am (midnight) 5:30 am
1am 6:30 am
2am 7:30 am
3am 8:30 am
4am 9:30 am
5am 10:30 am
6am 11:30 am
7am 12:30 pm
8am 1:30 pm
9am 2:30 pm
10am 3:30 pm
11am 4:30 pm
12pm (noon) 5:30 pm
1pm 6:30 pm
2pm 7:30 pm
3pm 8:30 pm
4pm 9:30 pm
5pm 10:30 pm
6pm 11:30 pm
7pm 12:30 am
8pm 1:30 am
9pm 2:30 am
10pm 3:30 am
11pm 4:30 am
0:00 5:30
1:00 6:30
2:00 7:30
3:00 8:30
4:00 9:30
5:00 10:30
6:00 11:30
7:00 12:30
8:00 13:30
9:00 14:30
10:00 15:30
11:00 16:30
12:00 17:30
13:00 18:30
14:00 19:30
15:00 20:30
16:00 21:30
17:00 22:30
18:00 23:30
19:00 0:30
20:00 1:30
21:00 2:30
22:00 3:30
23:00 4:30

Joao Teves Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CVST - Cape Verde Standard Time
CVT - Cape Verde Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-1:00 hour during Cape Verde Standard Time, currently in use.
-1:00 hour during Cape Verde Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Joao Teves Facts

Country
Cabo Verde
Alternative Names
Joao Teves, João Teves
Currency
Escudo (CVE)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 04' N Latitude / 23° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+238

Afghanistan Time

Offset: AFT is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

AFT Time Zone Geo Map
AFT timezone map

AFT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +0430 - basic
  • +04:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0430 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (04) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates four hour and thirty minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Time zones with the GMT +4:30 offset:
  • AFT - Afghanistan Time
  • IRDT - Iran Daylight Time