Cabo Verde
CVST
AMST
Armenia Summer Time
GMT +5

Time Difference

CVST (Cape Verde Standard Time) is 6 hours behind Armenia Summer Time
7:00 pm19:00 in Joao Teves, Cabo Verde is 1:00 am01:00 in AMST

Joao Teves to AMST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Joao Teves which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in AMST

7:00 pm19:00 CVST (Cape Verde Standard Time) (Joao Teves, Cabo Verde). Offset UTC -1:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 Armenia Summer Time (AMST). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Joao Teves, Cabo Verde / 1:00 am01:00 AMST

Joao Teves, Cabo Verde AMST
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Joao Teves Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CVST - Cape Verde Standard Time
CVT - Cape Verde Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-1:00 hour during Cape Verde Standard Time, currently in use.
-1:00 hour during Cape Verde Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Joao Teves Facts

Country
Cabo Verde
Alternative Names
Joao Teves, João Teves
Currency
Escudo (CVE)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 04' N Latitude / 23° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+238

Armenia Summer Time

Offset: AMST is 5 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

AMST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +05 - basic short
  • +0500 - basic
  • +05:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0500 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (05) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates five hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Echo - Military abbreviation for AMST
  • E - short form of 'Echo'
AMST Abbreviation: Several time zones share AMST abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Armenia Summer Time - UTC +5
  • Amazon Summer Time - UTC -3
Time zones with the GMT +5 offset:
  • AMST - Armenia Summer Time
  • AQTT - Aqtobe Time
  • AZST - Azerbaijan Summer Time
  • E - Echo Time Zone
  • MAWT - Mawson Time
  • MVT - Maldives Time
  • ORAT - Oral Time
  • PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
  • TFT - French Southern and Antarctic Time
  • TJT - Tajikistan Time
  • TMT - Turkmenistan Time
  • UZT - Uzbekistan Time
  • YEKT - Yekaterinburg Time
  • HMT - Heard and McDonald Islands Time