Cabo Verde
CVST
Canada
ADT

Time Difference

CVST (Cape Verde Standard Time) is 2 hours ahead of ADT (Atlantic Daylight Time)
2:30 pm14:30 in Joao Teves, Cabo Verde is 12:30 pm12:30 in Edmundston, Canada

Joao Teves to Edmundston call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Joao Teves which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Edmundston

2:30 pm14:30 CVST (Cape Verde Standard Time) (Joao Teves, Cabo Verde). Offset UTC -1:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 ADT (Atlantic Daylight Time) (Edmundston, Canada). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Joao Teves, Cabo Verde / 12:30 pm12:30 Edmundston, Canada

Joao Teves, Cabo Verde Edmundston, Canada
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Joao Teves Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CVST - Cape Verde Standard Time
CVT - Cape Verde Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-1:00 hour during Cape Verde Standard Time, currently in use.
-1:00 hour during Cape Verde Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Joao Teves Facts

Country
Cabo Verde
Alternative Names
Joao Teves, João Teves
Currency
Escudo (CVE)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 04' N Latitude / 23° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+238

Edmundston Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
ADT - Atlantic Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during Atlantic Daylight Time, currently in use.

Edmundston Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Edmundston, Ehdmundston, ai de meng ci dun, edomonsuton, Едмундстон, Эдмундстон, اڈمنڈسٹن, エドモンストン, 埃德蒙兹顿
Population
16,643
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 22' N Latitude / 68° 19' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1