Cabo Verde
CVST
Indonesia
WIB

Time Difference

CVST (Cape Verde Standard Time) is 8 hours behind WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
1:30 am01:30 in Joao Teves, Cabo Verde is 9:30 am09:30 in Gambiran Satu, Indonesia

Joao Teves to Gambiran Satu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Joao Teves which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Gambiran Satu

1:30 am01:30 CVST (Cape Verde Standard Time) (Joao Teves, Cabo Verde). Offset UTC -1:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Gambiran Satu, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Joao Teves, Cabo Verde / 9:30 am09:30 Gambiran Satu, Indonesia

Joao Teves, Cabo Verde Gambiran Satu, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Joao Teves Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CVST - Cape Verde Standard Time
CVT - Cape Verde Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-1:00 hour during Cape Verde Standard Time, currently in use.
-1:00 hour during Cape Verde Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Joao Teves Facts

Country
Cabo Verde
Alternative Names
Joao Teves, João Teves
Currency
Escudo (CVE)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 04' N Latitude / 23° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+238

Gambiran Satu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Gambiran Satu Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Gambiran, Gambiran Satu
Population
22,525
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 23' S Latitude / 114° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62