Cabo Verde
CVST
Iraq
+03

Time Difference

CVST (Cape Verde Standard Time) is 4 hours behind
5:00 pm17:00 in Joao Teves, Cabo Verde is 9:00 pm21:00 in Al Musayyib, Iraq

Joao Teves to Al Musayyib call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Joao Teves which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Al Musayyib

5:00 pm17:00 CVST (Cape Verde Standard Time) (Joao Teves, Cabo Verde). Offset UTC -1:00 hours
9:00 pm21:00 (Al Musayyib, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Joao Teves, Cabo Verde / 9:00 pm21:00 Al Musayyib, Iraq

Joao Teves, Cabo Verde Al Musayyib, Iraq
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Joao Teves Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CVST - Cape Verde Standard Time
CVT - Cape Verde Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-1:00 hour during Cape Verde Standard Time, currently in use.
-1:00 hour during Cape Verde Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Joao Teves Facts

Country
Cabo Verde
Alternative Names
Joao Teves, João Teves
Currency
Escudo (CVE)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 04' N Latitude / 23° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+238

Al Musayyib Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Al Musayyib Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Al Musaiyib, Al Musayyib, Al'-Ehl'-Musajibe, Mosayab, Musaiyib, Musayyib, Musaīyib, Museyib, almsyb, Аль-Эль-Мусайибе, المسيب
Population
42,901
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 46' N Latitude / 44° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964