Cabo Verde
CVST
Japan
JST

Time Difference

CVST (Cape Verde Standard Time) is 10 hours behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
1:30 pm13:30 in Joao Teves, Cabo Verde is 11:30 pm23:30 in Ishioka, Japan

Joao Teves to Ishioka call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Joao Teves which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Ishioka

1:30 pm13:30 CVST (Cape Verde Standard Time) (Joao Teves, Cabo Verde). Offset UTC -1:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Ishioka, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Joao Teves, Cabo Verde / 11:30 pm23:30 Ishioka, Japan

Joao Teves, Cabo Verde Ishioka, Japan
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Joao Teves Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CVST - Cape Verde Standard Time
CVT - Cape Verde Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-1:00 hour during Cape Verde Standard Time, currently in use.
-1:00 hour during Cape Verde Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Joao Teves Facts

Country
Cabo Verde
Alternative Names
Joao Teves, João Teves
Currency
Escudo (CVE)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 04' N Latitude / 23° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+238

Ishioka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Ishioka Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Ishioka, Isioka, Isioka-chhi, Isioka-chhī, ayshywka, isioka si, shi gang, shi gang shi, Ісіока, Исиока, Ишиока, إيشيوكا, ایشی‌اوکا، ایباراکی, 石岡, 石岡市, 이시오카 시
Population
52,304
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 10' N Latitude / 140° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81