Cabo Verde
CVST
Lebanon
EET

Time Difference

CVST (Cape Verde Standard Time) is 3 hours behind EET (Eastern European Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Joao Teves, Cabo Verde is 3:30 pm15:30 in Nabatiye et Tahta, Lebanon

Joao Teves to Nabatiye et Tahta call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Joao Teves which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Nabatiye et Tahta

12:30 pm12:30 CVST (Cape Verde Standard Time) (Joao Teves, Cabo Verde). Offset UTC -1:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Nabatiye et Tahta, Lebanon). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Joao Teves, Cabo Verde / 3:30 pm15:30 Nabatiye et Tahta, Lebanon

Joao Teves, Cabo Verde Nabatiye et Tahta, Lebanon
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Joao Teves Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CVST - Cape Verde Standard Time
CVT - Cape Verde Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-1:00 hour during Cape Verde Standard Time, currently in use.
-1:00 hour during Cape Verde Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Joao Teves Facts

Country
Cabo Verde
Alternative Names
Joao Teves, João Teves
Currency
Escudo (CVE)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 04' N Latitude / 23° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+238

Nabatiye et Tahta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Saturday, October 29, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Saturday, October 29, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nabatiye et Tahta Facts

Country
Lebanon
Alternative Names
An Nabatiyah at Tahta, An Nabaţīyah at Taḩtā, NABATIEH TAHTA
Population
120,000
Currency
Pound (LBP)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 22' N Latitude / 35° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+961