Cabo Verde
CVST
MMT
Myanmar Time
GMT +6:30

Time Difference

CVST (Cape Verde Standard Time) is 7 hours and 30 minutes behind Myanmar Time
11:30 pm23:30 in Joao Teves, Cabo Verde is 7:00 am07:00 in MMT

Joao Teves to MMT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10:30am in Joao Teves which corresponds to 3:30pm-6pm in MMT

11:30 pm23:30 CVST (Cape Verde Standard Time) (Joao Teves, Cabo Verde). Offset UTC -1:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 Myanmar Time (MMT). Offset UTC +6:30 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Joao Teves, Cabo Verde / 7:00 am07:00 MMT

Joao Teves, Cabo Verde MMT
12am (midnight) 7:30 am
1am 8:30 am
2am 9:30 am
3am 10:30 am
4am 11:30 am
5am 12:30 pm
6am 1:30 pm
7am 2:30 pm
8am 3:30 pm
9am 4:30 pm
10am 5:30 pm
11am 6:30 pm
12pm (noon) 7:30 pm
1pm 8:30 pm
2pm 9:30 pm
3pm 10:30 pm
4pm 11:30 pm
5pm 12:30 am
6pm 1:30 am
7pm 2:30 am
8pm 3:30 am
9pm 4:30 am
10pm 5:30 am
11pm 6:30 am
0:00 7:30
1:00 8:30
2:00 9:30
3:00 10:30
4:00 11:30
5:00 12:30
6:00 13:30
7:00 14:30
8:00 15:30
9:00 16:30
10:00 17:30
11:00 18:30
12:00 19:30
13:00 20:30
14:00 21:30
15:00 22:30
16:00 23:30
17:00 0:30
18:00 1:30
19:00 2:30
20:00 3:30
21:00 4:30
22:00 5:30
23:00 6:30

Joao Teves Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CVST - Cape Verde Standard Time
CVT - Cape Verde Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-1:00 hour during Cape Verde Standard Time, currently in use.
-1:00 hour during Cape Verde Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Joao Teves Facts

Country
Cabo Verde
Alternative Names
Joao Teves, João Teves
Currency
Escudo (CVE)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 04' N Latitude / 23° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+238

Myanmar Time

Offset: MMT is 6 hours and 30 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

MMT Time Zone Geo Map
MMT timezone map

MMT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +0630 - basic
  • +06:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0630 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (06) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates six hour and thirty minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Time zones with the GMT +6:30 offset:
  • CCT - Cocos Islands Time
  • MMT - Myanmar Time