Cabo Verde
CVST
Russia
+05

Time Difference

CVST (Cape Verde Standard Time) is 6 hours behind
10:30 pm22:30 in Joao Teves, Cabo Verde is 4:30 am04:30 in Nizhnyaya Tura, Russia

Joao Teves to Nizhnyaya Tura call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Joao Teves which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Nizhnyaya Tura

10:30 pm22:30 CVST (Cape Verde Standard Time) (Joao Teves, Cabo Verde). Offset UTC -1:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 (Nizhnyaya Tura, Russia). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Joao Teves, Cabo Verde / 4:30 am04:30 Nizhnyaya Tura, Russia

Joao Teves, Cabo Verde Nizhnyaya Tura, Russia
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Joao Teves Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CVST - Cape Verde Standard Time
CVT - Cape Verde Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-1:00 hour during Cape Verde Standard Time, currently in use.
-1:00 hour during Cape Verde Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Joao Teves Facts

Country
Cabo Verde
Alternative Names
Joao Teves, João Teves
Currency
Escudo (CVE)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 04' N Latitude / 23° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+238

Nizhnyaya Tura Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
AMST - Armenia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Armenia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nizhnyaya Tura Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Anatri Tura, Nijniaia Toura, Nijniaïa Toura, Nijnjaja Tura, Nijnyaya Tura, Nischnjaja Tura, Nizhnaja Tura, Nizhnaya Tura, Nizhniaya Tura, Nizhnja Tura, Nizhnjaja Tura, Nizhnyaya Tura, Nizjnjaja Toera, Nizjnjaja Tura, Nizniagia Toura, Nizniaja Tura, Niznjaja Tura, Niĵnjaja Tura, Niżniaja Tura, Nižnjaja Tura, Nižnjaja Тurа, Nízhniaya Turá, nyjnyaya twra, nyzhnyaya twra, xia tu la, Νίζνιαγια Τουρά, Анатри Турă, Нижня Тура, Нижняя Тура, Нижњаја Тура, Ніжняя Тура, Түбән Түре, نيجنيايا تورا, نیژنیایا تورا, 下圖拉
Population
22,600
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
58° 37' N Latitude / 59° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7