Cabo Verde
CVST
Rwanda
CAT

Time Difference

CVST (Cape Verde Standard Time) is 3 hours behind CAT (Central Africa Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Joao Teves, Cabo Verde is 3:30 am03:30 in Kigali, Rwanda

Joao Teves to Kigali call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Joao Teves which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Kigali

12:30 am00:30 CVST (Cape Verde Standard Time) (Joao Teves, Cabo Verde). Offset UTC -1:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Kigali, Rwanda). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Joao Teves, Cabo Verde / 3:30 am03:30 Kigali, Rwanda

Joao Teves, Cabo Verde Kigali, Rwanda
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Joao Teves Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CVST - Cape Verde Standard Time
CVT - Cape Verde Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-1:00 hour during Cape Verde Standard Time, currently in use.
-1:00 hour during Cape Verde Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Joao Teves Facts

Country
Cabo Verde
Alternative Names
Joao Teves, João Teves
Currency
Escudo (CVE)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 04' N Latitude / 23° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+238

Kigali Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Kigali Facts

Country
Rwanda
Alternative Names
KGL, Kigale, Kigali, Kigalis, Kigalo, Kigaly, Kinkali, Kiqali, Kígalí, ji jia li, khikali, kigali, kigalli, kigari, kikali, kygaly, kyghaly, Κιγκάλι, Кигали, Кігалі, Կիգալի, קיגאלי, كيغالي, کیگالی, किगाली, ਕਿਗਾਲੀ, கிகாலி, කිගාලි, คิกาลี, ཀི་ག་ལི།, კიგალი, ኪጋሊ, キガリ, 吉佳利, 키갈리
Population
745,261
Currency
Franc (RWF)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 56' S Latitude / 30° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+250