Cabo Verde
CVST
Venezuela
-04

Time Difference

CVST (Cape Verde Standard Time) is 3 hours ahead of
2:00 pm14:00 in Joao Teves, Cabo Verde is 11:00 am11:00 in San Juan de los Morros, Venezuela

Joao Teves to San Juan de los Morros call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Joao Teves which corresponds to 8am-3pm in San Juan de los Morros

2:00 pm14:00 CVST (Cape Verde Standard Time) (Joao Teves, Cabo Verde). Offset UTC -1:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 (San Juan de los Morros, Venezuela). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Joao Teves, Cabo Verde / 11:00 am11:00 San Juan de los Morros, Venezuela

Joao Teves, Cabo Verde San Juan de los Morros, Venezuela
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Joao Teves Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CVST - Cape Verde Standard Time
CVT - Cape Verde Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-1:00 hour during Cape Verde Standard Time, currently in use.
-1:00 hour during Cape Verde Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Joao Teves Facts

Country
Cabo Verde
Alternative Names
Joao Teves, João Teves
Currency
Escudo (CVE)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 04' N Latitude / 23° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+238

San Juan de los Morros Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
HLV - Hora Legal de Venezuela
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Hora Legal de Venezuela.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Juan de los Morros Facts

Country
Venezuela
Alternative Names
San Juan de Los Morros, San Juan de los Moros, San Juan de los Morros
Population
87,739
Currency
Bolivar Soberano (VES)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 54' N Latitude / 67° 21' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+58