CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

is 3 hours behind of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
1:30 am01:30 in Mindelo, Cabo Verde is 4:30 am04:30 in Zemmer, Germany

Mindelo to Zemmer call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Mindelo which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Zemmer

1:30 am01:30 (Mindelo, Cabo Verde). Offset UTC -1:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Zemmer, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Mindelo, Cabo Verde / 4:30 am04:30 Zemmer, Germany

Mindelo, Cabo Verde Zemmer, Germany
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Mindelo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-01 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-1:00 hour during , currently in use.

Mindelo Facts

Country
Cabo Verde
Alternative Names
Mihdelo, Mindelas, Mindello, Mindelo, Mindelu, Mintelo, mindellu, mindero, ming de lu, Μιντέλο, Минделу, Мінделу, ミンデロ, 明德盧, 민델루
Population
70,611
Currency
Escudo (CVE)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 53' N Latitude / 24° 58' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+238

Zemmer Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Zemmer Facts

Country
Germany
Population
2,900
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 53' N Latitude / 6° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49