Cabo Verde
CVST
Angola
WAT

Time Difference

CVST (Cape Verde Standard Time) is 2 hours behind WAT (West Africa Time)
5:00 am05:00 in Picos, Cabo Verde is 7:00 am07:00 in Soio, Angola

Picos to Soio call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Picos which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Soio

5:00 am05:00 CVST (Cape Verde Standard Time) (Picos, Cabo Verde). Offset UTC -1:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Soio, Angola). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

5:00 am05:00 Picos, Cabo Verde / 7:00 am07:00 Soio, Angola

Picos, Cabo Verde Soio, Angola
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Picos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CVST - Cape Verde Standard Time
CVT - Cape Verde Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-1:00 hour during Cape Verde Standard Time, currently in use.
-1:00 hour during Cape Verde Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Picos Facts

Country
Cabo Verde
Alternative Names
Picos, Pikus
Population
3,778
Currency
Escudo (CVE)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 05' N Latitude / 23° 37' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+238

Soio Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Soio Facts

Country
Angola
Alternative Names
SZA, Saint Antonio do Zaire, San Antonio, Santo Antoni, Santo Antonio do Zaire, Santo António do Zaire, Santo-Antonio, Santo-António, Sao Antonio, Sazaire, Soio, Sojo, Soyo, São Antônio, Сойо
Population
67,491
Currency
Kwanza (AOA)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 08' S Latitude / 12° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+244