Cabo Verde
CVST
Arizona, USA
MST

Time Difference

CVST (Cape Verde Standard Time) is 6 hours ahead of MST (Mountain Standard Time)
7:30 pm19:30 in Picos, Cabo Verde is 1:30 pm13:30 in Tempe, AZ, USA

Picos to Tempe call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Picos which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Tempe

7:30 pm19:30 CVST (Cape Verde Standard Time) (Picos, Cabo Verde). Offset UTC -1:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 MST (Mountain Standard Time) (Tempe, AZ, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Picos, Cabo Verde / 1:30 pm13:30 Tempe, AZ, USA

Picos, Cabo Verde Tempe, AZ, USA
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Picos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CVST - Cape Verde Standard Time
CVT - Cape Verde Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-1:00 hour during Cape Verde Standard Time, currently in use.
-1:00 hour during Cape Verde Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Picos Facts

Country
Cabo Verde
Alternative Names
Picos, Pikus
Population
3,778
Currency
Escudo (CVE)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 05' N Latitude / 23° 37' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+238

Tempe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.

Tempe Facts

Country
USA
State
Arizona
Alternative Names
Butte City, Haydens Butte, Haydens Ferry, Haydens Mill, San Pablo, Tempe, Tempi, tan pei, tempe, tempi, tenpi, tmb, tmpy aryzwna, Темпе, Темпи, Темпі, تمب, تمپی، آریزونا, ٹیمپے، ایریزونا, तेम्पे, テンピ, 坦佩, 템피
Population
175,826
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 24' N Latitude / 111° 54' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1