Cabo Verde
CVST
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

CVST (Cape Verde Standard Time) is 2 hours ahead of
7:00 am07:00 in Picos, Cabo Verde is 5:00 am05:00 in Joao Monlevade, Brazil

Picos to Joao Monlevade call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Picos which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Joao Monlevade

7:00 am07:00 CVST (Cape Verde Standard Time) (Picos, Cabo Verde). Offset UTC -1:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 (Joao Monlevade, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Picos, Cabo Verde / 5:00 am05:00 Joao Monlevade, Brazil

Picos, Cabo Verde Joao Monlevade, Brazil
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Picos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CVST - Cape Verde Standard Time
CVT - Cape Verde Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-1:00 hour during Cape Verde Standard Time, currently in use.
-1:00 hour during Cape Verde Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Picos Facts

Country
Cabo Verde
Alternative Names
Picos, Pikus
Population
3,778
Currency
Escudo (CVE)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 05' N Latitude / 23° 37' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+238

Joao Monlevade Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Joao Monlevade Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Joao, João, Monlevade, Zhuan-Monlevadi, joya'o monala'ibhade, ruo ang meng lai wa di, Жуан-Монлевади, জোয়াও মোনলইভাডে, 若昂蒙莱瓦迪
Population
72,762
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 48' S Latitude / 43° 10' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55