Cabo Verde
CVST
Virginia, USA
EDT

Time Difference

CVST (Cape Verde Standard Time) is 3 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
7:00 pm19:00 in Picos, Cabo Verde is 4:00 pm16:00 in Tuckahoe, VA, USA

Picos to Tuckahoe call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Picos which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Tuckahoe

7:00 pm19:00 CVST (Cape Verde Standard Time) (Picos, Cabo Verde). Offset UTC -1:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Tuckahoe, VA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Picos, Cabo Verde / 4:00 pm16:00 Tuckahoe, VA, USA

Picos, Cabo Verde Tuckahoe, VA, USA
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Picos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CVST - Cape Verde Standard Time
CVT - Cape Verde Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-1:00 hour during Cape Verde Standard Time, currently in use.
-1:00 hour during Cape Verde Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Picos Facts

Country
Cabo Verde
Alternative Names
Picos, Pikus
Population
3,778
Currency
Escudo (CVE)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 05' N Latitude / 23° 37' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+238

Tuckahoe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Tuckahoe Facts

Country
USA
State
Virginia
Population
44,990
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 35' N Latitude / 77° 33' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1