Cabo Verde
CVST
Kansas, USA
CDT

Time Difference

CVST (Cape Verde Standard Time) is 4 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Porto Novo, Cabo Verde is 8:30 am08:30 in Topeka, KS, USA

Porto Novo to Topeka call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Porto Novo which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Topeka

12:30 pm12:30 CVST (Cape Verde Standard Time) (Porto Novo, Cabo Verde). Offset UTC -1:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Topeka, KS, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Porto Novo, Cabo Verde / 8:30 am08:30 Topeka, KS, USA

Porto Novo, Cabo Verde Topeka, KS, USA
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Porto Novo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CVST - Cape Verde Standard Time
CVT - Cape Verde Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-1:00 hour during Cape Verde Standard Time, currently in use.
-1:00 hour during Cape Verde Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Porto Novo Facts

Country
Cabo Verde
Alternative Names
Carvoeiros, Vila do Porto Novo, Vila do Pôrto Novo, alto de peixim
Population
5,580
Currency
Escudo (CVE)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 01' N Latitude / 25° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+238

Topeka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Topeka Facts

Country
USA
State
Kansas
Alternative Names
Google, Mid-Continent, Pomme de Terre, TOP, To-pe-ka, To-poo-ka, Too Beega, Topage, Topeca, Topeka, Topika, Topikae, Topīka, topeka, topika, tuo pi ka, twbyka kansas, twpyka, twpyqh, Τοπίκα, Топека, Топикæ, Топика, Топіка, Տոպիկա, טופיקה, توبيكا، كانساس, توپیکا, टोपेका, டொபீகா, トピカ, 托皮卡, 토피카
Population
127,265
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 02' N Latitude / 95° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1