Cabo Verde
CVST
Pakistan
PKT

Time Difference

CVST (Cape Verde Standard Time) is 6 hours behind PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
4:00 am04:00 in Porto Novo, Cabo Verde is 10:00 am10:00 in Burewala, Pakistan

Porto Novo to Burewala call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Porto Novo which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Burewala

4:00 am04:00 CVST (Cape Verde Standard Time) (Porto Novo, Cabo Verde). Offset UTC -1:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Burewala, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 Porto Novo, Cabo Verde / 10:00 am10:00 Burewala, Pakistan

Porto Novo, Cabo Verde Burewala, Pakistan
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Porto Novo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CVST - Cape Verde Standard Time
CVT - Cape Verde Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-1:00 hour during Cape Verde Standard Time, currently in use.
-1:00 hour during Cape Verde Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Porto Novo Facts

Country
Cabo Verde
Alternative Names
Carvoeiros, Vila do Porto Novo, Vila do Pôrto Novo, alto de peixim
Population
5,580
Currency
Escudo (CVE)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 01' N Latitude / 25° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+238

Burewala Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Burewala Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Burewala, Būrewāla
Population
183,915
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 10' N Latitude / 72° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92