Cabo Verde
CVST
Syria
EEST

Time Difference

CVST (Cape Verde Standard Time) is 4 hours behind EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
12:00 am00:00 in Porto Novo, Cabo Verde is 4:00 am04:00 in Ma`arratmisrin, Syria

Porto Novo to Ma`arratmisrin call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Porto Novo which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Ma`arratmisrin

12:00 am00:00 CVST (Cape Verde Standard Time) (Porto Novo, Cabo Verde). Offset UTC -1:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Ma`arratmisrin, Syria). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Porto Novo, Cabo Verde / 4:00 am04:00 Ma`arratmisrin, Syria

Porto Novo, Cabo Verde Ma`arratmisrin, Syria
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Porto Novo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CVST - Cape Verde Standard Time
CVT - Cape Verde Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-1:00 hour during Cape Verde Standard Time, currently in use.
-1:00 hour during Cape Verde Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Porto Novo Facts

Country
Cabo Verde
Alternative Names
Carvoeiros, Vila do Porto Novo, Vila do Pôrto Novo, alto de peixim
Population
5,580
Currency
Escudo (CVE)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 01' N Latitude / 25° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+238

Ma`arratmisrin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Friday, March 25, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Friday, March 25, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Thursday, October 27, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Thursday, October 27, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ma`arratmisrin Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Ma'arrat Shemarin, Ma`arrat Misrin, Ma`arrat Misriyn, Ma`arratmisrin, Maarat Missrin, Maarrat al Masrin, Maarret Misrine, Maarret el Mesrine, Marshemarin, Ma‘arrat Misriyn, Ma‘arrat Mişrīn, Ma‘arratmişrīn, معرة مصرين, معرتمصرين
Population
32,163
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 00' N Latitude / 36° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963