Cabo Verde
CVST
Australia
AEST

Time Difference

CVST (Cape Verde Standard Time) is 11 hours behind AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time)
3:30 pm15:30 in Ribeira Brava, Cabo Verde is 2:30 am02:30 in Calamvale, Australia

Ribeira Brava to Calamvale call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Ribeira Brava which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in Calamvale

3:30 pm15:30 CVST (Cape Verde Standard Time) (Ribeira Brava, Cabo Verde). Offset UTC -1:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time) (Calamvale, Australia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Ribeira Brava, Cabo Verde / 2:30 am02:30 Calamvale, Australia

Ribeira Brava, Cabo Verde Calamvale, Australia
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Ribeira Brava Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CVST - Cape Verde Standard Time
CVT - Cape Verde Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-1:00 hour during Cape Verde Standard Time, currently in use.
-1:00 hour during Cape Verde Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ribeira Brava Facts

Country
Cabo Verde
Alternative Names
Ribeira Brava, Vila da Ribeira Brava
Population
5,324
Currency
Escudo (CVE)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 36' N Latitude / 24° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+238

Calamvale Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Australian Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.

Calamvale Facts

Country
Australia
Population
16,927
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 37' S Latitude / 153° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61