Cabo Verde
CVST
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

CVST (Cape Verde Standard Time) is 2 hours ahead of
11:30 pm23:30 in Ribeira Brava, Cabo Verde is 9:30 pm21:30 in Taquaritinga, Brazil

Ribeira Brava to Taquaritinga call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Ribeira Brava which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Taquaritinga

11:30 pm23:30 CVST (Cape Verde Standard Time) (Ribeira Brava, Cabo Verde). Offset UTC -1:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 (Taquaritinga, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Ribeira Brava, Cabo Verde / 9:30 pm21:30 Taquaritinga, Brazil

Ribeira Brava, Cabo Verde Taquaritinga, Brazil
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Ribeira Brava Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CVST - Cape Verde Standard Time
CVT - Cape Verde Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-1:00 hour during Cape Verde Standard Time, currently in use.
-1:00 hour during Cape Verde Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ribeira Brava Facts

Country
Cabo Verde
Alternative Names
Ribeira Brava, Vila da Ribeira Brava
Population
5,324
Currency
Escudo (CVE)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 36' N Latitude / 24° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+238

Taquaritinga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Taquaritinga Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Takuaritinga, ta kua li ting jia, takuraaritinga, takwarytyngha, Такуаритинга, تاكواريتينغا, টাকুৱারিটিঙ্গা, 塔夸里廷加
Population
50,098
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 24' S Latitude / 48° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55