Cabo Verde
CVST
India
IST

Time Difference

CVST (Cape Verde Standard Time) is 6 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
3:00 am03:00 in Ribeira Brava, Cabo Verde is 9:30 am09:30 in Gokak, India

Ribeira Brava to Gokak call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11:30am in Ribeira Brava which corresponds to 2:30pm-6pm in Gokak

3:00 am03:00 CVST (Cape Verde Standard Time) (Ribeira Brava, Cabo Verde). Offset UTC -1:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Gokak, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

3:00 am03:00 Ribeira Brava, Cabo Verde / 9:30 am09:30 Gokak, India

Ribeira Brava, Cabo Verde Gokak, India
12am (midnight) 6:30 am
1am 7:30 am
2am 8:30 am
3am 9:30 am
4am 10:30 am
5am 11:30 am
6am 12:30 pm
7am 1:30 pm
8am 2:30 pm
9am 3:30 pm
10am 4:30 pm
11am 5:30 pm
12pm (noon) 6:30 pm
1pm 7:30 pm
2pm 8:30 pm
3pm 9:30 pm
4pm 10:30 pm
5pm 11:30 pm
6pm 12:30 am
7pm 1:30 am
8pm 2:30 am
9pm 3:30 am
10pm 4:30 am
11pm 5:30 am
0:00 6:30
1:00 7:30
2:00 8:30
3:00 9:30
4:00 10:30
5:00 11:30
6:00 12:30
7:00 13:30
8:00 14:30
9:00 15:30
10:00 16:30
11:00 17:30
12:00 18:30
13:00 19:30
14:00 20:30
15:00 21:30
16:00 22:30
17:00 23:30
18:00 0:30
19:00 1:30
20:00 2:30
21:00 3:30
22:00 4:30
23:00 5:30

Ribeira Brava Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CVST - Cape Verde Standard Time
CVT - Cape Verde Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-1:00 hour during Cape Verde Standard Time, currently in use.
-1:00 hour during Cape Verde Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ribeira Brava Facts

Country
Cabo Verde
Alternative Names
Ribeira Brava, Vila da Ribeira Brava
Population
5,324
Currency
Escudo (CVE)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 36' N Latitude / 24° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+238

Gokak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Gokak Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Gokak, Gokāk, Гокак
Population
73,478
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 10' N Latitude / 74° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91