Cabo Verde
CVST
Japan
JST

Time Difference

CVST (Cape Verde Standard Time) is 10 hours behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
5:00 am05:00 in Ribeira Brava, Cabo Verde is 3:00 pm15:00 in Miki, Japan

Ribeira Brava to Miki call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Ribeira Brava which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Miki

5:00 am05:00 CVST (Cape Verde Standard Time) (Ribeira Brava, Cabo Verde). Offset UTC -1:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Miki, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Ribeira Brava, Cabo Verde / 3:00 pm15:00 Miki, Japan

Ribeira Brava, Cabo Verde Miki, Japan
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Ribeira Brava Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CVST - Cape Verde Standard Time
CVT - Cape Verde Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-1:00 hour during Cape Verde Standard Time, currently in use.
-1:00 hour during Cape Verde Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ribeira Brava Facts

Country
Cabo Verde
Alternative Names
Ribeira Brava, Vila da Ribeira Brava
Population
5,324
Currency
Escudo (CVE)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 36' N Latitude / 24° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+238

Miki Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Miki Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Miki, Miki-chhi, Miki-chhī, miki, miki si, myky, myky hywgw, san mu, san mu shi, Мики, Мікі, ميكي, میکی، هیوگو, มิกิ, 三木, 三木市, 미키 시
Population
74,701
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 47' N Latitude / 134° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81