Cabo Verde
CVST
Michigan, USA
EST

Time Difference

CVST (Cape Verde Standard Time) is 4 hours ahead of EST (Eastern Standard Time)
1:30 am01:30 in Ribeira Brava, Cabo Verde is 9:30 pm21:30 in Hamtramck, MI, USA

Ribeira Brava to Hamtramck call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Ribeira Brava which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Hamtramck

1:30 am01:30 CVST (Cape Verde Standard Time) (Ribeira Brava, Cabo Verde). Offset UTC -1:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Hamtramck, MI, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Ribeira Brava, Cabo Verde / 9:30 pm21:30 Hamtramck, MI, USA

Ribeira Brava, Cabo Verde Hamtramck, MI, USA
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Ribeira Brava Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CVST - Cape Verde Standard Time
CVT - Cape Verde Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-1:00 hour during Cape Verde Standard Time, currently in use.
-1:00 hour during Cape Verde Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ribeira Brava Facts

Country
Cabo Verde
Alternative Names
Ribeira Brava, Vila da Ribeira Brava
Population
5,324
Currency
Escudo (CVE)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 36' N Latitude / 24° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+238

Hamtramck Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 12, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 12, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 5, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 5, 2023, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hamtramck Facts

Country
USA
State
Michigan
Alternative Names
Gemtremk, Khamtramik, haimatraimaka, hamtramyk, hematramika, Гемтремк, Хамтрамик, هامتراميك, ہیمٹرامک، مشی گن, হেমট্রামিক, ਹੈਮਟ੍ਰੈਮਕ
Population
22,002
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 23' N Latitude / 83° 02' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1