Cabo Verde
CVST
Portugal
WEST

Time Difference

CVST (Cape Verde Standard Time) is 2 hours behind WEST (Western European Summer Time)
3:30 pm15:30 in Ribeira Brava, Cabo Verde is 5:30 pm17:30 in Alfena, Portugal

Ribeira Brava to Alfena call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Ribeira Brava which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Alfena

3:30 pm15:30 CVST (Cape Verde Standard Time) (Ribeira Brava, Cabo Verde). Offset UTC -1:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 WEST (Western European Summer Time) (Alfena, Portugal). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

3:30 pm15:30 Ribeira Brava, Cabo Verde / 5:30 pm17:30 Alfena, Portugal

Ribeira Brava, Cabo Verde Alfena, Portugal
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Ribeira Brava Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CVST - Cape Verde Standard Time
CVT - Cape Verde Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-1:00 hour during Cape Verde Standard Time, currently in use.
-1:00 hour during Cape Verde Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ribeira Brava Facts

Country
Cabo Verde
Alternative Names
Ribeira Brava, Vila da Ribeira Brava
Population
5,324
Currency
Escudo (CVE)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 36' N Latitude / 24° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+238

Alfena Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time, currently in use.

Alfena Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
Alfena
Population
15,211
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 14' N Latitude / 8° 31' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351