Cabo Verde
CVST
South Korea
KST

Time Difference

CVST (Cape Verde Standard Time) is 10 hours behind KST (Korea Standard Time)
3:00 am03:00 in Ribeira Brava, Cabo Verde is 1:00 pm13:00 in Sokcho, South Korea

Ribeira Brava to Sokcho call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Ribeira Brava which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Sokcho

3:00 am03:00 CVST (Cape Verde Standard Time) (Ribeira Brava, Cabo Verde). Offset UTC -1:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Sokcho, South Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 Ribeira Brava, Cabo Verde / 1:00 pm13:00 Sokcho, South Korea

Ribeira Brava, Cabo Verde Sokcho, South Korea
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Ribeira Brava Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CVST - Cape Verde Standard Time
CVT - Cape Verde Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-1:00 hour during Cape Verde Standard Time, currently in use.
-1:00 hour during Cape Verde Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ribeira Brava Facts

Country
Cabo Verde
Alternative Names
Ribeira Brava, Vila da Ribeira Brava
Population
5,324
Currency
Escudo (CVE)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 36' N Latitude / 24° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+238

Sokcho Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Sokcho Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
Sogcho, Sokch'o, Sokch'o-ri, Sokchkho, Sokcho, Sokch’o, Sokch’o-ri, sogcho, Сокчхо, 속초
Population
89,047
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 12' N Latitude / 128° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82