Cabo Verde
CVST
Spain
CEST

Time Difference

CVST (Cape Verde Standard Time) is 3 hours behind CEST (Central European Summer Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in Ribeira Brava, Cabo Verde is 7:30 pm19:30 in Alcala de Henares, Spain

Ribeira Brava to Alcala de Henares call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Ribeira Brava which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Alcala de Henares

4:30 pm16:30 CVST (Cape Verde Standard Time) (Ribeira Brava, Cabo Verde). Offset UTC -1:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Alcala de Henares, Spain). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Ribeira Brava, Cabo Verde / 7:30 pm19:30 Alcala de Henares, Spain

Ribeira Brava, Cabo Verde Alcala de Henares, Spain
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Ribeira Brava Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CVST - Cape Verde Standard Time
CVT - Cape Verde Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-1:00 hour during Cape Verde Standard Time, currently in use.
-1:00 hour during Cape Verde Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ribeira Brava Facts

Country
Cabo Verde
Alternative Names
Ribeira Brava, Vila da Ribeira Brava
Population
5,324
Currency
Escudo (CVE)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 36' N Latitude / 24° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+238

Alcala de Henares Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alcala de Henares Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Al'kala-de-Ehnares, Al'kala-de-Enares, Al'kala-deh-Ehnarehs, Alcala de Henares, Alcalá de Henares, Alcála de Henares, Alkala de Enares, Alkala de Henaresas, Alkala nte Enares, Compluto, Complutum, Cómpluto, ai na lei si bao, alkala dy aynarys, alkalladeenaleseu, arukara・de・enaresu, xal ka lade xe na res, Αλκαλά ντε Ενάρες, Алкала де Енарес, Алькала-де-Енарес, Алькала-де-Энарес, Алькала-дэ-Энарэс, אלקלה דה אנארס, ألكالا دي إيناريس, الكالا دى ايناريس, อัลกาลาเดเอนาเรส, ალკალა-დე-ენარესი, アルカラ・デ・エナーレス, 埃纳雷斯堡, 알칼라데에나레스
Population
204,574
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 28' N Latitude / 3° 21' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34