Cabo Verde
CVST
Taiwan
CST

Time Difference

CVST (Cape Verde Standard Time) is 9 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
7:30 pm19:30 in Ribeira Brava, Cabo Verde is 4:30 am04:30 in Yuanlin, Taiwan

Ribeira Brava to Yuanlin call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Ribeira Brava which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in Yuanlin

7:30 pm19:30 CVST (Cape Verde Standard Time) (Ribeira Brava, Cabo Verde). Offset UTC -1:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Yuanlin, Taiwan). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Ribeira Brava, Cabo Verde / 4:30 am04:30 Yuanlin, Taiwan

Ribeira Brava, Cabo Verde Yuanlin, Taiwan
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Ribeira Brava Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CVST - Cape Verde Standard Time
CVT - Cape Verde Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-1:00 hour during Cape Verde Standard Time, currently in use.
-1:00 hour during Cape Verde Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ribeira Brava Facts

Country
Cabo Verde
Alternative Names
Ribeira Brava, Vila da Ribeira Brava
Population
5,324
Currency
Escudo (CVE)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 36' N Latitude / 24° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+238

Yuanlin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yuanlin Facts

Country
Taiwan
Alternative Names
T'ai-chung, T'ai-chung-hsien, T’ai-chung, T’ai-chung-hsien, Yuan-lin, Yuanlin, Yüan-lin, yuan lin, 員林
Population
124,725
Currency
Dollar (TWD)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 57' N Latitude / 120° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+886