Cabo Verde
CVST
Ada
Oklahoma, USA
CDT

Time Difference

CVST (Cape Verde Standard Time) is 4 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
9:00 pm21:00 in Sal Rei, Cabo Verde is 5:00 pm17:00 in Ada, OK, USA

Sal Rei to Ada call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Sal Rei which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Ada

9:00 pm21:00 CVST (Cape Verde Standard Time) (Sal Rei, Cabo Verde). Offset UTC -1:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Ada, OK, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Sal Rei, Cabo Verde / 5:00 pm17:00 Ada, OK, USA

Sal Rei, Cabo Verde Ada, OK, USA
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Sal Rei Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CVST - Cape Verde Standard Time
CVT - Cape Verde Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-1:00 hour during Cape Verde Standard Time, currently in use.
-1:00 hour during Cape Verde Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sal Rei Facts

Country
Cabo Verde
Alternative Names
Sal Rei, Sal-Rel, Vila de Sal Rei
Population
2,122
Currency
Escudo (CVE)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 10' N Latitude / 22° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+238

Ada Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Ada Facts

Country
USA
State
Oklahoma
Alternative Names
ADT, Ada, Ejda, ada, ayda aklahma, eida, Ада, Ејда, أدا, ایدا، اکلاهما, ایڈا، اوکلاہوما, 에이다
Population
17,303
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 46' N Latitude / 96° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1