Cabo Verde
CVST
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

CVST (Cape Verde Standard Time) is 2 hours behind BST (British Summer Time)
9:30 pm21:30 in Sal Rei, Cabo Verde is 11:30 pm23:30 in Burgess Hill, United Kingdom

Sal Rei to Burgess Hill call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Sal Rei which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Burgess Hill

9:30 pm21:30 CVST (Cape Verde Standard Time) (Sal Rei, Cabo Verde). Offset UTC -1:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Burgess Hill, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

9:30 pm21:30 Sal Rei, Cabo Verde / 11:30 pm23:30 Burgess Hill, United Kingdom

Sal Rei, Cabo Verde Burgess Hill, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Sal Rei Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CVST - Cape Verde Standard Time
CVT - Cape Verde Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-1:00 hour during Cape Verde Standard Time, currently in use.
-1:00 hour during Cape Verde Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sal Rei Facts

Country
Cabo Verde
Alternative Names
Sal Rei, Sal-Rel, Vila de Sal Rei
Population
2,122
Currency
Escudo (CVE)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 10' N Latitude / 22° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+238

Burgess Hill Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Burgess Hill Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Burgess Hill
Population
30,635
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 57' N Latitude / 0° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44