Cabo Verde
CVST
CHAST
Chatham Island Standard Time
GMT +12:45

Time Difference

CVST (Cape Verde Standard Time) is 13 hours and 45 minutes behind Chatham Island Standard Time
5:00 am05:00 in Sao Filipe, Cabo Verde is 6:45 pm18:45 in CHAST

Sao Filipe to CHAST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6am-8am in Sao Filipe which corresponds to 7:45pm-9:45pm in CHAST

5:00 am05:00 CVST (Cape Verde Standard Time) (Sao Filipe, Cabo Verde). Offset UTC -1:00 hours
6:45 pm18:45 Chatham Island Standard Time (CHAST). Offset UTC +12:45 hours

5:00 am05:00 Sao Filipe, Cabo Verde / 6:45 pm18:45 CHAST

Sao Filipe, Cabo Verde CHAST
12am (midnight) 1:45 pm
1am 2:45 pm
2am 3:45 pm
3am 4:45 pm
4am 5:45 pm
5am 6:45 pm
6am 7:45 pm
7am 8:45 pm
8am 9:45 pm
9am 10:45 pm
10am 11:45 pm
11am 12:45 am
12pm (noon) 1:45 am
1pm 2:45 am
2pm 3:45 am
3pm 4:45 am
4pm 5:45 am
5pm 6:45 am
6pm 7:45 am
7pm 8:45 am
8pm 9:45 am
9pm 10:45 am
10pm 11:45 am
11pm 12:45 pm
0:00 13:45
1:00 14:45
2:00 15:45
3:00 16:45
4:00 17:45
5:00 18:45
6:00 19:45
7:00 20:45
8:00 21:45
9:00 22:45
10:00 23:45
11:00 0:45
12:00 1:45
13:00 2:45
14:00 3:45
15:00 4:45
16:00 5:45
17:00 6:45
18:00 7:45
19:00 8:45
20:00 9:45
21:00 10:45
22:00 11:45
23:00 12:45

Sao Filipe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CVST - Cape Verde Standard Time
CVT - Cape Verde Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-1:00 hour during Cape Verde Standard Time, currently in use.
-1:00 hour during Cape Verde Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sao Filipe Facts

Country
Cabo Verde
Alternative Names
Luz, SFL, Saint Philip, Sao Filipe, São Filipe, Vila de Sao Filippe, Vila de São Filippe, sheng fei li pu xian, 聖菲利普縣
Population
8,189
Currency
Escudo (CVE)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 53' N Latitude / 24° 29' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+238

Chatham Island Standard Time

Offset: CHAST is 12 hours and 45 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

CHAST Time Zone Geo Map
CHAST timezone map

CHAST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +1245 - basic
  • +12:45 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1245 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (12) and minutes (45) of the offset. Indicates twelve hour and forty-five minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.