Cabo Verde
CVST
KT
Kosrae Time
GMT +11

Time Difference

CVST (Cape Verde Standard Time) is 12 hours behind Kosrae Time
5:30 am05:30 in Sao Filipe, Cabo Verde is 5:30 pm17:30 in KT

Sao Filipe to KT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Sao Filipe which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in KT

5:30 am05:30 CVST (Cape Verde Standard Time) (Sao Filipe, Cabo Verde). Offset UTC -1:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 Kosrae Time (KT). Offset UTC +11:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Sao Filipe, Cabo Verde / 5:30 pm17:30 KT

Sao Filipe, Cabo Verde KT
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Sao Filipe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CVST - Cape Verde Standard Time
CVT - Cape Verde Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-1:00 hour during Cape Verde Standard Time, currently in use.
-1:00 hour during Cape Verde Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sao Filipe Facts

Country
Cabo Verde
Alternative Names
Luz, SFL, Saint Philip, Sao Filipe, São Filipe, Vila de Sao Filippe, Vila de São Filippe, sheng fei li pu xian, 聖菲利普縣
Population
8,189
Currency
Escudo (CVE)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 53' N Latitude / 24° 29' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+238

Kosrae Time

Offset: KT is 11 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

KT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +11 - basic short
  • +1100 - basic
  • +11:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1100 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (11) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates eleven hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Lima - Military abbreviation for KT
  • L - short form of 'Lima'
KT Abbreviation: Several time zones share KT abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Kyrgyzstan Time - UTC +6
  • Kosrae Time - UTC +11
Time zones with the GMT +11 offset:
  • AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
  • BST - Bougainville Standard Time
  • KOST - Kosrae Time
  • L - Lima Time Zone
  • LHDT - Lord Howe Daylight Time
  • NCT - New Caledonia Time
  • PETT - Kamchatka Time
  • PONT - Pohnpei Standard Time
  • SBT - Solomon IslandsTime
  • VLAST - Vladivostok Summer Time
  • VUT - Vanuatu Time