Cabo Verde
CVST
Pakistan
PKT

Time Difference

CVST (Cape Verde Standard Time) is 6 hours behind PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
8:30 am08:30 in Sao Filipe, Cabo Verde is 2:30 pm14:30 in Toba Tek Singh, Pakistan

Sao Filipe to Toba Tek Singh call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Sao Filipe which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Toba Tek Singh

8:30 am08:30 CVST (Cape Verde Standard Time) (Sao Filipe, Cabo Verde). Offset UTC -1:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Toba Tek Singh, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Sao Filipe, Cabo Verde / 2:30 pm14:30 Toba Tek Singh, Pakistan

Sao Filipe, Cabo Verde Toba Tek Singh, Pakistan
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Sao Filipe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CVST - Cape Verde Standard Time
CVT - Cape Verde Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-1:00 hour during Cape Verde Standard Time, currently in use.
-1:00 hour during Cape Verde Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sao Filipe Facts

Country
Cabo Verde
Alternative Names
Luz, SFL, Saint Philip, Sao Filipe, São Filipe, Vila de Sao Filippe, Vila de São Filippe, sheng fei li pu xian, 聖菲利普縣
Population
8,189
Currency
Escudo (CVE)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 53' N Latitude / 24° 29' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+238

Toba Tek Singh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Toba Tek Singh Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Toba Tek Singh
Population
69,064
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 58' N Latitude / 72° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92