Cambodia
+07
Florida, USA
EST

Time Difference

is 12 hours ahead of EST (Eastern Standard Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Sihanoukville, Cambodia is 1:00 am01:00 in Dania Beach, FL, USA

Sihanoukville to Dania Beach call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Sihanoukville which corresponds to 7am-9am in Dania Beach

1:00 pm13:00 (Sihanoukville, Cambodia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Dania Beach, FL, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Sihanoukville, Cambodia / 1:00 am01:00 Dania Beach, FL, USA

Sihanoukville, Cambodia Dania Beach, FL, USA
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Sihanoukville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Sihanoukville Facts

Country
Cambodia
Alternative Names
Ciudad de Sihanoukville, KOS, Kampong Saom, Kampong Semville, Kampong Som, Kampong Somville, Kom Pong Song, Kompong Som, Kompong Somville, Krong Preah Seihanu, Krong Preah Sihanouk, Krŏng Preăh Seihanŭ, Krŏng Preăh Sihanouk, Kâmpóng Saôm, Port de Sihanoukville, Preah Seihanouk, Sianukvil', Sihanouk, Sihanoukville, Sikanonville, shianukubiru, sih nu will, xi ha nu ke shi, Сиануквиль, สีหนุวิลล์, ក្រុងព្រះសីហនុ, シアヌークビル, 西哈努克市
Population
156,691
Currency
Riels (KHR)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 36' N Latitude / 103° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+855

Dania Beach Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 12, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 12, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 5, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 5, 2023, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Dania Beach Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
Dania, Dania Beach, Dejnija Bich, Modello, da ni ya tan, danya bych flwryda, danya bytsh, dyaniya bica, Дејнија Бич, دانيا بيتش, دانیا بیچ، فلوریدا, ड्यानिया बीच, 达尼亚滩
Population
31,446
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 03' N Latitude / 80° 08' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1