Cambodia
+07
HNA
Heure Normale de l'Atlantique
GMT -4

Time Difference

is 11 hours ahead of Heure Normale de l'Atlantique
5:00 am05:00 in Sihanoukville, Cambodia is 6:00 pm18:00 in HNA

Sihanoukville to HNA call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Sihanoukville which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in HNA

5:00 am05:00 (Sihanoukville, Cambodia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 Heure Normale de l'Atlantique (HNA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Sihanoukville, Cambodia / 6:00 pm18:00 HNA

Sihanoukville, Cambodia HNA
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Sihanoukville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Sihanoukville Facts

Country
Cambodia
Alternative Names
Ciudad de Sihanoukville, KOS, Kampong Saom, Kampong Semville, Kampong Som, Kampong Somville, Kom Pong Song, Kompong Som, Kompong Somville, Krong Preah Seihanu, Krong Preah Sihanouk, Krŏng Preăh Seihanŭ, Krŏng Preăh Sihanouk, Kâmpóng Saôm, Port de Sihanoukville, Preah Seihanouk, Sianukvil', Sihanouk, Sihanoukville, Sikanonville, shianukubiru, sih nu will, xi ha nu ke shi, Сиануквиль, สีหนุวิลล์, ក្រុងព្រះសីហនុ, シアヌークビル, 西哈努克市
Population
156,691
Currency
Riels (KHR)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 36' N Latitude / 103° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+855

Heure Normale de l'Atlantique

Offset: HNA is 4 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Caribbean

HNA representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -04 - basic short
  • -0400 - basic
  • -04:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0400 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (04) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates four hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Quebec - Military abbreviation for HNA
  • Q - short form of 'Quebec'
Time zones with the GMT -4 offset:
  • AST - Atlantic Standard Time
  • EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
  • AMT - Amazon Time
  • BOT - Bolivia Time
  • CDT - Cuba Daylight Time
  • CLT - Chile Standard Time
  • FKT - Falkland Island Time
  • GYT - Guyana Time
  • HLV - Hora Legal de Venezuela
  • PYT - Paraguay Time
  • Q - Quebec Time Zone
  • VET - Venezuelan Standard Time