Cambodia
+07
Indonesia
WIB

Time Difference

is 0 hours ahead of WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
6:30 am06:30 in Sihanoukville, Cambodia is 6:30 am06:30 in Demak, Indonesia

Sihanoukville to Demak call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Sihanoukville which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Demak

6:30 am06:30 (Sihanoukville, Cambodia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Demak, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Sihanoukville, Cambodia / 6:30 am06:30 Demak, Indonesia

Sihanoukville, Cambodia Demak, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Sihanoukville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Sihanoukville Facts

Country
Cambodia
Alternative Names
Ciudad de Sihanoukville, KOS, Kampong Saom, Kampong Semville, Kampong Som, Kampong Somville, Kom Pong Song, Kompong Som, Kompong Somville, Krong Preah Seihanu, Krong Preah Sihanouk, Krŏng Preăh Seihanŭ, Krŏng Preăh Sihanouk, Kâmpóng Saôm, Port de Sihanoukville, Preah Seihanouk, Sianukvil', Sihanouk, Sihanoukville, Sikanonville, shianukubiru, sih nu will, xi ha nu ke shi, Сиануквиль, สีหนุวิลล์, ក្រុងព្រះសីហនុ, シアヌークビル, 西哈努克市
Population
156,691
Currency
Riels (KHR)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 36' N Latitude / 103° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+855

Demak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Demak Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Demak, Demark, Демак
Population
27,251
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 53' S Latitude / 110° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62