Cambodia
+07
Venezuela
-04

Time Difference

is 11 hours ahead of
7:30 am07:30 in Sihanoukville, Cambodia is 8:30 pm20:30 in San Carlos, Venezuela

Sihanoukville to San Carlos call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Sihanoukville which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in San Carlos

7:30 am07:30 (Sihanoukville, Cambodia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 (San Carlos, Venezuela). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Sihanoukville, Cambodia / 8:30 pm20:30 San Carlos, Venezuela

Sihanoukville, Cambodia San Carlos, Venezuela
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Sihanoukville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Sihanoukville Facts

Country
Cambodia
Alternative Names
Ciudad de Sihanoukville, KOS, Kampong Saom, Kampong Semville, Kampong Som, Kampong Somville, Kom Pong Song, Kompong Som, Kompong Somville, Krong Preah Seihanu, Krong Preah Sihanouk, Krŏng Preăh Seihanŭ, Krŏng Preăh Sihanouk, Kâmpóng Saôm, Port de Sihanoukville, Preah Seihanouk, Sianukvil', Sihanouk, Sihanoukville, Sikanonville, shianukubiru, sih nu will, xi ha nu ke shi, Сиануквиль, สีหนุวิลล์, ក្រុងព្រះសីហនុ, シアヌークビル, 西哈努克市
Population
156,691
Currency
Riels (KHR)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 36' N Latitude / 103° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+855

San Carlos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
HLV - Hora Legal de Venezuela
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Hora Legal de Venezuela.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Carlos Facts

Country
Venezuela
Alternative Names
San Carlos, San Karlosas, san karlws kwkhydys, sankaleulloseu, sheng ka luo si, سان کارلوس، کوخیدیس, სან-კარლოსი, 聖卡洛斯, 산카를로스
Population
77,192
Currency
Bolivar Soberano (VES)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 39' N Latitude / 68° 34' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+58