Cameroon
WAT
Ghana
GMT

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 1 hour ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
12:00 am00:00 in Batouri, Cameroon is 11:00 pm23:00 in Apam, Ghana

Batouri to Apam call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Batouri which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Apam

12:00 am00:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Batouri, Cameroon). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
11:00 pm23:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Apam, Ghana). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Batouri, Cameroon / 11:00 pm23:00 Apam, Ghana

Batouri, Cameroon Apam, Ghana
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Batouri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Batouri Facts

Country
Cameroon
Alternative Names
Batouri, Baturi, OUR
Population
43,821
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 25' N Latitude / 14° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+237

Apam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Apam Facts

Country
Ghana
Alternative Names
Apam, Appam, Апам
Population
20,147
Currency
Cedi (GHS)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 17' N Latitude / 0° 44' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+233