WAT (West Africa Time)
GMT +1
NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time)
GMT +13

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 12 hours behind of NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time)
9:30 pm21:30 in Batouri, Cameroon is 9:30 am09:30 in Whakatane, New Zealand

Batouri to Whakatane call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Batouri which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in Whakatane

9:30 pm21:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Batouri, Cameroon). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
9:30 am09:30 NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) (Whakatane, New Zealand). Offset UTC +13:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Batouri, Cameroon / 9:30 am09:30 Whakatane, New Zealand

Batouri, Cameroon Whakatane, New Zealand
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Batouri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Batouri Facts

Country
Cameroon
Alternative Names
Batouri, Baturi, OUR
Population
43,821
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 25' N Latitude / 14° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+237

Whakatane Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time, currently in use.
+12:00 hours during New Zealand Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Whakatane Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Distretto di Whakatane, Fakatane, WHK, fakatany, hua ka ta ni, hwakatane, Факатане, ضلع وہاکاٹانے, فاکاتانی, ფაკატანე, 華卡塔尼, 화카타네
Population
18,602
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 57' S Latitude / 176° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64