Cameroon
WAT
Pakistan
PKT

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 4 hours behind PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
7:00 pm19:00 in Batouri, Cameroon is 11:00 pm23:00 in Shahkot, Pakistan

Batouri to Shahkot call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Batouri which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Shahkot

7:00 pm19:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Batouri, Cameroon). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
11:00 pm23:00 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Shahkot, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Batouri, Cameroon / 11:00 pm23:00 Shahkot, Pakistan

Batouri, Cameroon Shahkot, Pakistan
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Batouri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Batouri Facts

Country
Cameroon
Alternative Names
Batouri, Baturi, OUR
Population
43,821
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 25' N Latitude / 14° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+237

Shahkot Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Shahkot Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Shah kot, Shahkot, Shāh kot, Shāhkot
Population
200,000
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 34' N Latitude / 73° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92