Cameroon
WAT
Saudi Arabia
+03

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 2 hours behind
6:00 am06:00 in Batouri, Cameroon is 8:00 am08:00 in Al Khafji, Saudi Arabia

Batouri to Al Khafji call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Batouri which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Al Khafji

6:00 am06:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Batouri, Cameroon). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
8:00 am08:00 (Al Khafji, Saudi Arabia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Batouri, Cameroon / 8:00 am08:00 Al Khafji, Saudi Arabia

Batouri, Cameroon Al Khafji, Saudi Arabia
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Batouri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Batouri Facts

Country
Cameroon
Alternative Names
Batouri, Baturi, OUR
Population
43,821
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 25' N Latitude / 14° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+237

Al Khafji Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabia Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Al Khafji Facts

Country
Saudi Arabia
Alternative Names
Al Khafji, Al Khafjī, Ra's al Khafji, Ra’s al Khafjī
Population
54,857
Currency
Rial (SAR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 26' N Latitude / 48° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+966