Cameroon
WAT
Syria
EET

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 1 hours behind EET (Eastern European Time)
2:30 pm14:30 in Batouri, Cameroon is 3:30 pm15:30 in Aleppo, Syria

Batouri to Aleppo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Batouri which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Aleppo

2:30 pm14:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Batouri, Cameroon). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
3:30 pm15:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Aleppo, Syria). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Batouri, Cameroon / 3:30 pm15:30 Aleppo, Syria

Batouri, Cameroon Aleppo, Syria
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Batouri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Batouri Facts

Country
Cameroon
Alternative Names
Batouri, Baturi, OUR
Population
43,821
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 25' N Latitude / 14° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+237

Aleppo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Friday, March 25, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Friday, March 25, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Thursday, October 27, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Thursday, October 27, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Aleppo Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
ALP, Alep, Alepas, Alepo, Aleppe, Aleppo, Aleppu, Aleppó, Alèp, Berea, Beroea, Chalepi, Halab, Haleb, Haleba, Halep, Heleb, Hələb, Khaleb, Khaleb khot, Khalepion, Madinat Halab, Madīnat Ḩalab, Xalab, a lei po, aleppea, aleppo, allepo, areppo, halaba, hlb, xa lep po, Χαλέπι, Алеп, Алеппо, Халеб, Халеб хот, ХӀалаб, Хәлеб, Հալեպ, חאלב, حلب, ܚܠܒ, अलेप्पो, हलब, আলেপ্পো, ਹਲਬ, அலெப்போ, അലെപ്പോ, อะเลปโป, ალეპო, Ḥaleb, Ḩalab, アレッポ, 阿勒颇, 알레포
Population
1,602,264
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 12' N Latitude / 37° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963