Cameroon
WAT
Romania
EEST

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 2 hours behind EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in Belabo, Cameroon is 6:30 pm18:30 in Galati, Romania

Belabo to Galati call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Belabo which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Galati

4:30 pm16:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Belabo, Cameroon). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
6:30 pm18:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Galati, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Belabo, Cameroon / 6:30 pm18:30 Galati, Romania

Belabo, Cameroon Galati, Romania
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Belabo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Belabo Facts

Country
Cameroon
Alternative Names
Belabo, Bélabo, Белабо
Population
22,553
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 55' N Latitude / 13° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+237

Galati Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 26, 2023 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 26, 2023, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 29, 2023 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 29, 2023, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Galati Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Galac, Galacis, Galacz, Galati, Galats, Galatz, Galaz, Galaţi, Galați, Gałacz, Nkalatsi, galatsy, gallachi, garatsu~i, ghalats, glatsy, jia la ci, Γκαλάτσι, Галатс, Галац, גאלאץ, גאלץ, غالاتس, گالاتسی, گلاتسی, ガラツィ, 加拉茨, 갈라치
Population
294,087
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 26' N Latitude / 28° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40