Cameroon
WAT
Belgium
CEST

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 1 hours behind CEST (Central European Summer Time)
7:00 pm19:00 in Bertoua, Cameroon is 8:00 pm20:00 in Lier, Belgium

Bertoua to Lier call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Bertoua which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Lier

7:00 pm19:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Bertoua, Cameroon). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
8:00 pm20:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Lier, Belgium). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Bertoua, Cameroon / 8:00 pm20:00 Lier, Belgium

Bertoua, Cameroon Lier, Belgium
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Bertoua Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Bertoua Facts

Country
Cameroon
Alternative Names
BTA, Bertoua, Bertua, Bertva, Gamane, bei er tu a, beleutua, beruto~ua, bytwa, Μπερτουά, Бертуа, بیتؤا, ベルトゥア, 贝尔图阿, 베르투아
Population
218,111
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 34' N Latitude / 13° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+237

Lier Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lier Facts

Country
Belgium
Alternative Names
L'er, Lier, Lierre, Lijr, Lir, Lyras, li er, lileu, lyr, riru, Лийр, Лир, Льер, Лір, لیر, リール, 利尔, 리르
Population
33,272
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 07' N Latitude / 4° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+32