Cameroon
WAT
Kiribati
+12

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 11 hours behind
1:30 am01:30 in Bertoua, Cameroon is 12:30 pm12:30 in Tarawa, Kiribati

Bertoua to Tarawa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Bertoua which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in Tarawa

1:30 am01:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Bertoua, Cameroon). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
12:30 pm12:30 (Tarawa, Kiribati). Offset UTC +12:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Bertoua, Cameroon / 12:30 pm12:30 Tarawa, Kiribati

Bertoua, Cameroon Tarawa, Kiribati
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Bertoua Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Bertoua Facts

Country
Cameroon
Alternative Names
BTA, Bertoua, Bertua, Bertva, Gamane, bei er tu a, beleutua, beruto~ua, bytwa, Μπερτουά, Бертуа, بیتؤا, ベルトゥア, 贝尔图阿, 베르투아
Population
218,111
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 34' N Latitude / 13° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+237

Tarawa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+12 -
GILT - Gilbert Island Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during , currently in use.
+12:00 hours during Gilbert Island Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tarawa Facts

Country
Kiribati
Alternative Names
Juzhnaja Tarava, South Tarawa, Sued-Tarawa, Süd-Tarawa, TRW, Tarawa, Tarawa Sud, Tarawa do Sul, Tarawa-Sud, Zuid-Tarawa, namtalawa, sauseutalawa, talawa, Южная Тарава, דרום טאראווה, 남타라와, 사우스타라와, 타라와
Population
40,311
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 19' N Latitude / 172° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+686