Cameroon
WAT
Illinois, USA
CDT

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 6 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
4:30 am04:30 in Kousseri, Cameroon is 10:30 pm22:30 in Hyde Park, IL, USA

Kousseri to Hyde Park call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Kousseri which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Hyde Park

4:30 am04:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Kousseri, Cameroon). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
10:30 pm22:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Hyde Park, IL, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Kousseri, Cameroon / 10:30 pm22:30 Hyde Park, IL, USA

Kousseri, Cameroon Hyde Park, IL, USA
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Kousseri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Kousseri Facts

Country
Cameroon
Alternative Names
Fort Fureau, Fort-Foureau, Kousseri, Kousséri, Kusseri, alqswr‎, fwr fwrw, kwsyry, qswr, القصور‎, فور فورو, قصور, كوسيري
Population
435,547
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 04' N Latitude / 15° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+237

Hyde Park Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hyde Park Facts

Country
USA
State
Illinois
Alternative Names
hai de gong yuan, 海德公园
Population
26,893
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 47' N Latitude / 87° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1