WAT (West Africa Time)
GMT +1
ART
Argentina Time
GMT -3

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 4 hours ahead of Argentina Time
7:30 pm19:30 in Mamfe, Cameroon is 3:30 pm15:30 in ART

Mamfe to ART call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Mamfe which corresponds to 8am-2pm in ART

7:30 pm19:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Mamfe, Cameroon). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
3:30 pm15:30 Argentina Time (ART). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Mamfe, Cameroon / 3:30 pm15:30 ART

Mamfe, Cameroon ART
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Mamfe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Mamfe Facts

Country
Cameroon
Alternative Names
MMF, Mamfe
Population
19,472
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 45' N Latitude / 9° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+237